Monthly Archives: November 2019

Home/2019/November

Prep | Sports Results for Week ending 19 November 2019

2019-11-19T15:32:54+02:00

Cricket 1st Team vs Twin Rivers Twin Rivers 76 all out St John’s 77 for 8 St John’s won by 2 wickets   2nd Team vs Gateway 1st Team Gateway 101 for 9 St John’s 93 for 6 Peer Lisba 27 runs St John’s lost by 8 runs   3rd Team vs Lusitania 1st Team Lucitania 23 all out Harry Johnson 5 for 10 St John’s 24 for 3 St John’s won by 7 wickets   4th Team vs Twin River 2nd Team St John’s 120 for 6 Max Oelfke 34 not out Twin Rivers 121 for 9 Max Oelfke 3 [...]

Prep | Sports Results for Week ending 19 November 20192019-11-19T15:32:54+02:00

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results

2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             WESTRIDGE U14 T20 TOURNAMENT Cricket U14A Peterhouse 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Lomagundi 9 Nov Westridge Won by 8 wickets Cricket U14A Hellenic 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Westridge 9 Nov Westridge Won by 135 runs              

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

Prep | Term 3 Sports Results ending 12 November 2019

2019-11-12T10:14:28+02:00

Cricket 1st Team played against Hartmann House Hartmann 60 all out Connor Lovatt 3 for 1 St John’s 63 for 3 St John’s won by 7 wickets   2nd Team vs Hartmann House 2nd Team St John’s 124 for 2 Luca Spagnuolo 51 runs Lee Chigumba 40 runs Hartmann House 114 for 5 St John’s won by 10 runs.   3rd Team vs Hartmann House 3rd Team Hartmann 72 for 8 Sebastian Sarpo 4 for 11 St John’s 73 for 3 Harry Johnson 37 not out St John’s won by 7 wickets   Colts A vs Hartmann House St John’s 66 [...]

Prep | Term 3 Sports Results ending 12 November 20192019-11-12T10:14:28+02:00

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results

2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             CBC U14 INVITATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Basketball U14A CBC 2nd Nov CBC Won 15 - 2 Basketball U14A St George's 2nd Nov CBC Won 8 - 6 Basketball U14A Watershed 2nd Nov CBC Won 17 - 9 Basketball U14A Petra 2nd Nov CBC Won 21 - 8 Basketball U14A St Bernard 2nd Nov CBC Won 18 - 6   Basketball U14B CBC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Lost 0 -26 Basketball U14B Goldridge U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 12 - 4 Basketball U14B MCC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 20 - [...]

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

School Facilities

Contact Info

179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Avenue, Harare, Zimbabwe

Phone: (+ 263 24) 2870942 / 2850626

Web: Our Website

Recent News