Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

HALF TERM: NO LESSONS

EXEAT

ATHLETICS START

Awards Assembly: 10.00am (Hall)

Bridge/Debate: 2.00pm (Arundel)

Cricket 1st team leave for tour to Bulawayo

Cricket: 1sts Cricket Tour (St Albans, Pretoria) departs

U6 Contact Period: 7.00am (Hall)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (6th Form Study Centre)

Form 2 Teachers Meeting: 10.10am (Room 16)

Athletics: Inter-House Day Day 1 2.00pm (SJC) COMPULSORY SUPPORT – Students to Wear House Colours

Cricket Quadrangular ( Colts A)

Waterpolo: Local Junior Fixtures Various 1.30pm (TBA)

Volleyball: SJC vs St John’s Emerald High U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 2.00pm (SJC)

Cricket Quadrangular ( Colts A)

Debate: Senior ATS Tournament 8.00am (Arundel)

Cricket 2nd, Colts C&D v Ruzawi

1

Cricket 1st team return from tour

Cricket: 1sts Cricket Tour Returns

Vocal & Eisteddfod 2020 Begins: Prince Edward, Harare International School, Gateway, SJC

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

Bridge/Debate: SJC vs Convent 2.00pm (SJC)

L6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

L6 Teachers Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Bishopslea Athletics Meeting

U6 Teachers Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Squash: SJC E vs Convent A 3.00pm (Convent

Athletics: Provincial Trials Various 7.00am (Eaglesvale)

Lilforida “Three Woods” Cross Country

Volleyball: SJC vs St George’s U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 2.00pm (SJC)

Volleyball: U20 Mazowe Tournament 7.00am (Mazowe High)

Tennis: Mim Du Toit vs Hellenic 8.00am (SJC)

Athletics: Peterhouse Relays 8.00am

Golf: Match-plays 7.00am (Chapman)

Public Speaking Interhouse Semi-Final (Snr)

Interact: 6.00pm (Kolbe Room)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (Multimedia Room)

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

Form 3 Teachers Meeting: 10.10am (Room 16)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

U6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Student Council Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

PLC Meeting: 6.50am (Kolbe Room)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (Multimedia Room)

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

ECD SPORTS DAY

NBT Exam: All Day (Hall)

L6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Interhouse Jumps Finals (Gr 3 – 7)

Football: SJC vs Chemachinda 1st, 2nd 2.00pm (SJC)

Volleyball: SJC vs Wise Owl/BMC U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 12.00 noon (Wise Owl)

INFANTS SPORTS DAY (Gr 1&2)

Duathlon @ St John’s – NO SPORT FOR BOYS other than

INTERHOUSE SPORTS DAY (GR 3 – 7)

Tennis: Mim Du Toit 8.00am (TBA)

Athletics: Lomagundi Co-Ed Various 8.00am (Lomagundi)

22

Athletics: Inter-Provincials (Masvingo)

U6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Impact: 10.00 (Multimedia Room)

TEAM PHOTOGRAPHS

Athletics: Inter-Provincials (Masvingo)

Prefect Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Chess: SJC vs Peterhouse 1.00pm (Peterhouse)

Athletics: Inter-Provincials (Masvingo)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Heritage)

Squash: SJC E vs Eaglesvale A 2.30pm (SJC)

Duathlon @ Lilfordia

Vocal & Instrumental Eisteddfod 2020 ends

Grade 6 Open Day: 7.30am (Hall)

Duathlon @ Lilfordia

Inter-Schools Athletics

Athletics: St George’s Invitational 8.00am (St George’s)

Bridge: Mashonaland Pairs 8.00am (Bridge Club)

Archery @ Hellenic

Inter-schools Public Speaking

Inter-house Cross Country (Gr 3 – 7)

Colours Committee Meeting: 10.00am (Boardroom)

Impact

Prefect Meeting

L6 Contact Period

Da Vinci Tag Rugby

END OF TERM

Eisteddfod Highlights Concert

Awards Assembly

Debate: HAID Debate Tournament 2.00pm (Hellenic)

Debate: HAID Debate Tournament 2.00pm (Hellenic)

5
+ Export Events