Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2020 › College Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

HALF TERM: NO LESSONS

Awards Assembly: 10.00am (Hall)

Bridge/Debate: 2.00pm (Arundel)

Cricket: 1sts Cricket Tour (St Albans, Pretoria) departs

U6 Contact Period: 7.00am (Hall)

Form 1 Teacher’s Meeting: 10.10am (Room 16)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (6th Form Study Centre)

Form 2 Teachers Meeting: 10.10am (Room 16)

Athletics: Inter-House Day Day 1 2.00pm (SJC) COMPULSORY SUPPORT – Students to Wear House Colours

Waterpolo: Local Junior Fixtures Various 1.30pm (TBA)

Volleyball: SJC vs St John’s Emerald High U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 2.00pm (SJC)

Debate: Senior ATS Tournament 2.00pm (Arundel)

Debate: Senior ATS Tournament 8.00am (Arundel)

1

Cricket: 1sts Cricket Tour Returns

Vocal & Eisteddfod 2020 Begins: Prince Edward, Harare International School, Gateway, SJC

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

Bridge/Debate: SJC vs Convent 2.00pm (SJC)

L6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

L6 Teachers Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Prefect Dinner: 6.00pm (Kolbe Room)

U6 Teachers Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Squash: SJC E vs Convent A 3.00pm (Convent

Athletics: Provincial Trials Various 7.00am (Eaglesvale)

Volleyball: SJC vs St George’s U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 2.00pm (SJC)

Form 4 Dance: 6.00 – 11.00pm (Hall)

Volleyball: U20 Mazowe Tournament 7.00am (Mazowe High)

Tennis: Mim Du Toit vs Hellenic 8.00am (SJC)

Athletics: Peterhouse Relays 8.00am

Golf: Match-plays 7.00am (Chapman)

Interact: 6.00pm (Kolbe Room)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (Multimedia Room)

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

Form 3 Teachers Meeting: 10.10am (Room 16)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

U6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Student Council Meeting: 10.00am (6th Form Study Centre)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

Waterpolo: CANA Zone IV World Qualifiers U14, U16, U19 Girls & Boys TBA (Hellenic)

Squash: SJC D vs Arundel A 3.00pm (Arundel)

Quiz: Inter-Schools 3.00pm (Westridge)

PLC Meeting: 6.50am (Kolbe Room)

Prefect Meeting: 6.50am (Multimedia Room)

Impact: 10.00am (Multimedia Room)

NBT Exam: All Day (Hall)

L6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Squash: SJC D/E vs Chisipite C/D 2.30pm (SJC)

Football: SJC vs Chemachinda 1st, 2nd 2.00pm (SJC)

Volleyball: SJC vs Wise Owl/BMC U14, U15, U16, 2nd, 1st 12.00 noon (Wise Owl)

Tennis: Mim Du Toit 8.00am (TBA)

Athletics: Lomagundi Co-Ed Various 8.00am (Lomagundi)

22

Athletics: Inter-Provincials (Masvingo)

U6 Contact Period: 7.05am (Hall)

Impact: 10.00 (Multimedia Room)

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Events