stjohns_penny

Home/Penny Volker

About Penny Volker

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Penny Volker has created 23 blog entries.

Prep | Sports Results for Week ending 19 November 2019

2019-11-19T15:32:54+02:00

Cricket 1st Team vs Twin Rivers Twin Rivers 76 all out St John’s 77 for 8 St John’s won by 2 wickets   2nd Team vs Gateway 1st Team Gateway 101 for 9 St John’s 93 for 6 Peer Lisba 27 runs St John’s lost by 8 runs   3rd Team vs Lusitania 1st Team Lucitania 23 all out Harry Johnson 5 for 10 St John’s 24 for 3 St John’s won by 7 wickets   4th Team vs Twin River 2nd Team St John’s 120 for 6 Max Oelfke 34 not out Twin Rivers 121 for 9 Max Oelfke 3 [...]

Prep | Sports Results for Week ending 19 November 20192019-11-19T15:32:54+02:00

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results

2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             WESTRIDGE U14 T20 TOURNAMENT Cricket U14A Peterhouse 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Lomagundi 9 Nov Westridge Won by 8 wickets Cricket U14A Hellenic 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Westridge 9 Nov Westridge Won by 135 runs              

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

Prep | Term 3 Sports Results ending 12 November 2019

2019-11-12T10:14:28+02:00

Cricket 1st Team played against Hartmann House Hartmann 60 all out Connor Lovatt 3 for 1 St John’s 63 for 3 St John’s won by 7 wickets   2nd Team vs Hartmann House 2nd Team St John’s 124 for 2 Luca Spagnuolo 51 runs Lee Chigumba 40 runs Hartmann House 114 for 5 St John’s won by 10 runs.   3rd Team vs Hartmann House 3rd Team Hartmann 72 for 8 Sebastian Sarpo 4 for 11 St John’s 73 for 3 Harry Johnson 37 not out St John’s won by 7 wickets   Colts A vs Hartmann House St John’s 66 [...]

Prep | Term 3 Sports Results ending 12 November 20192019-11-12T10:14:28+02:00

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results

2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             CBC U14 INVITATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Basketball U14A CBC 2nd Nov CBC Won 15 - 2 Basketball U14A St George's 2nd Nov CBC Won 8 - 6 Basketball U14A Watershed 2nd Nov CBC Won 17 - 9 Basketball U14A Petra 2nd Nov CBC Won 21 - 8 Basketball U14A St Bernard 2nd Nov CBC Won 18 - 6   Basketball U14B CBC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Lost 0 -26 Basketball U14B Goldridge U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 12 - 4 Basketball U14B MCC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 20 - [...]

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

Prep | Sports Results for the Week Ending 29 October

2019-10-29T14:13:37+02:00

Cricket 1st Team played against Lilfordia. Lilfordia 96 for 8 in 20 over Ethan Ridley 3 for 20 Daniel Erasmus 2 for 20 St. John’s 97 for 2 Connor Lovatt 63 runs St. John’s won by 8 wickets.   3rd Team vs Lilfordia 2nd Team St. John’s 156 for 5 in 20 overs Harry Johnson 85 runs Hayden Croxford 43 runs Lilfordia 156 for 9 Dishant Mangtani 4 for 12 St. John’s Lost by 1 wicket.   2nd Team vs Heritage 1st Team Heritage 58 all out James Manning 4 for 3 St. John’s 59 for 2 Aurick Bose 29 not [...]

Prep | Sports Results for the Week Ending 29 October2019-10-29T14:13:37+02:00

Prep | Sports Results ending 17 Oct 2019

2019-10-22T14:48:54+02:00

Cricket 1st Team played against Westridge 1st Team. Westridge 72 all out Ethan Ridley 4 for 12 Sean Price 3 for 7 St. John’s 73for 0 Ethan Cocksedge 39* runs Khule Nduku 21* runs St. John’s won by 10 wickets   1st Team vs Ruzawi St. John’s 118 all out Ethan Ridley 43 runs Ruzawi 119 for 1 Daniel Erasmus 1 for 19 St. John’s Lost by 9 wickets   2nd team vs Alex Park 1st Team Alex Park 94 all out St. John’s 96 for 1 Aurick Bose 26 run James Manning 23 runs St. John’s won by 9 wickets [...]

Prep | Sports Results ending 17 Oct 20192019-10-22T14:48:54+02:00

College | Sports Results Term 3 Week 5

2019-10-15T10:56:19+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             SJC CHISZ U15 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Basketball U15A Gateway 12 Oct SJC Won 33 - 11 Basketball U15A Hillcrest 12 Oct SJC Won 31 - 6 Basketball U15A Wise Owl 12 Oct SJC Won 21 - 9 Basketball U15B Petra U15A 12 Oct SJC Won 18 - 8 Basketball U15B Westridge U15A 12 Oct SJC Won 17 - 12 Basketball U15B Eaglesvale U15A 12 Oct SJC Lost 9 - 24 PLATE QUARTER FINAL Basketball U15B Wise Owl U15A 12 Oct SJC Lost 12 - 26 CUP QUARTER FINAL Basketball U15A [...]

College | Sports Results Term 3 Week 52019-10-15T10:56:19+02:00

School Facilities

Contact Info

179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Avenue, Harare, Zimbabwe

Phone: (+ 263 24) 2870942 / 2850626

Web: Our Website

Recent News