College News

Home/College News

Prep | Sports Results 11 March 2020

2020-03-18T11:20:47+02:00

Cross Country Our Cross-Country team took part in the Ruzawi Cross Country meet. The boys did very well. The results were as follows: Juniors:            Brandan Kalonga 47 Joel Mashiri 22 Curtis Gwata 20 Callum Flower 8 Nathan Van Rooyen 5 Kholwani Nduku 3 Juniors came 1st   Seniors:           Daniel Botha 46 Connor Flower 41 Kyle Heyns 1 Seniors came 5th Overall came 4th out of 12 Schools.   Duathlon We took a team 23 boys to the Bryden Duathlon on Friday 13th. Other schools that also competed were: Chisipite, Hellenic, Bryden and Lilfordia. Juniors Under 9 Dillon Wentzel 1st Matt [...]

Prep | Sports Results 11 March 20202020-03-18T11:20:47+02:00

College | Week 5 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results

2020-02-18T11:50:14+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result   Basketball U14A Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Won 5 - 0 Basketball U14B Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Won 6 - 0 Basketball U15A Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Won 25 - 6 Basketball U15B Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Won 22 -16 Basketball U16A Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Lost 27 -31 Basketball U16B Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Lost Basketball 2nds Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Lost 23 - 37 Basketball 1st Peterhouse 12th Feb SJC Won 60 - 49             CHISZ TOP 8 BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS Group Stage Basketball 1st Watershed 15th Feb SJC [...]

College | Week 5 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results2020-02-18T11:50:14+02:00

College | Week 4 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results

2020-02-18T11:50:29+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result   Basketball U14A St John's High 5th Feb SJC Won 9 - 0 Basketball U14B St John's High 5th Feb SJC Lost 2 - 5 Basketball U15A St John's High 5th Feb SJC Won 52 - 4 Basketball U16A St John's High 5th Feb SJC Won 53 - 8 Basketball 2nds St John's High 5th Feb SJC Won 33 - 12 Basketball 1st St John's High 5th Feb SJC Won 51 - 19             Basketball U14A St George's 7th Feb SJC Lost 2 - 8 Basketball U14B St George's 7th [...]

College | Week 4 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results2020-02-18T11:50:29+02:00

College | Week 3 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results

2020-02-18T11:50:50+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result   Basketball U14A Prince Edward 29th Feb SJC Lost 3 - 5 Basketball U14B Prince Edward 29th Feb SJC Lost 1 - 4 Basketball U14C Prince Edward A/B 29th Feb SJC Lost 2 - 10 Basketball U15A Prince Edward 29th Feb SJC Lost 7 - 16 Basketball 15B Prince Edward 29th Feb SJC Won 27 - 0             Basketball U16A Prince Edward 29th Jan SJC Lost 25 - 20 Basketball U16B Prince Edward 29th Jan SJC Won 22 -16 Basketball 2nds Prince Edward 29th of Jan SJC Won 28 - [...]

College | Week 3 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results2020-02-18T11:50:50+02:00

College | Week 2 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results

2020-02-18T11:50:41+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result   Basketball U14A Heritage 22nd Jan SJC Won 6 - 5 Basketball U15A Heritage 22nd Jan SJC Won 62 - 5 Basketball U16A Heritage 22nd Jan SJC Won 28 - 19 Basketball 2nds Heritage 22nd Jan SJC Won 55 - 12 Basketball 1st Heritage 22nd Jan SJC Lost 28 -41             Basketball 1st Westridge 22nd Jan Westridge Won 56 - 18 Basketball 2nds Westridge 24th Jan Westridge Won 26 - 6 Basketball U16A Westridge 24th Jan Westridge Won 32 - 8 Basketball U15A Westridge 24th Jan Westridge Won 12 - [...]

College | Week 2 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results2020-02-18T11:50:41+02:00

College | Week 1 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results

2020-02-18T11:51:04+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result   Basketball U15A Gateway 17th Jan SJC Won 22 - 14 Basketball U15B Gateway 17th Jan SJC Lost 8 - 12 Basketball U16A Gateway 17th Jan SJC Won 30 - 19 Basketball U16B Gateway 17th Jan SJC Won 16 - 15 Basketball 2nds Gateway 17th Jan SJC Won 49 - 9 Basketball 1st Gateway 17th Jan SJC Won 32 - 26             Basketball 1st Falcon 17th Jan SJC Won 47 - 39 Basketball U17 Falcon 17th Jan SJC Won 12 - 5   Cricket 1st (T20) Hellenic Academy 17th Jan [...]

College | Week 1 Easter Term 2020 Sports Results2020-02-18T11:51:04+02:00

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results

2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             WESTRIDGE U14 T20 TOURNAMENT Cricket U14A Peterhouse 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Lomagundi 9 Nov Westridge Won by 8 wickets Cricket U14A Hellenic 9 Nov Westridge Lost by 5 wickets Cricket U14A Westridge 9 Nov Westridge Won by 135 runs              

College | Third Term Week 9 Sports Results2019-11-14T11:22:03+02:00

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results

2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

Sport Team Opposition Date Venue Result             CBC U14 INVITATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Basketball U14A CBC 2nd Nov CBC Won 15 - 2 Basketball U14A St George's 2nd Nov CBC Won 8 - 6 Basketball U14A Watershed 2nd Nov CBC Won 17 - 9 Basketball U14A Petra 2nd Nov CBC Won 21 - 8 Basketball U14A St Bernard 2nd Nov CBC Won 18 - 6   Basketball U14B CBC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Lost 0 -26 Basketball U14B Goldridge U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 12 - 4 Basketball U14B MCC U14A 2nd Nov CBC Won 20 - [...]

College | Third Term Week 8 Sports Results2019-11-05T14:54:50+02:00

School Facilities

Contact Info

179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Avenue, Harare, Zimbabwe

Phone: (+ 263 24) 2870942 / 2850626

Web: Our Website

Recent News